SKU
DEM-211
Out of stock
Quick Overview
  • Fiber Transceiver
  • Performance and affordability
  • Hot-Swappable
  • Mutlimode mode 2KMs
₦9,980.00
  • Weight: 1.5000

    D-link 100 base FX Mutlimode mode 2KMs SFP transceiver

    The DEM-211 a multimode fiber optic transceivers MiniGBIC to 100BaseFX, is provided with a fiber port FX (LC duplex) to 100Mbit / s. It is compatible with IEEE 802.3u standards SFP MSA, and is based on industry standards, so compatibility with other devices is guaranteed. The DEM-211 offers good performance and good flexibility. Allows speeds up to 200 Mbit / s in full duplex mode. The maximum distance is 2 km. In addition, the Mini GBIC Transceiver supports hot-swappable, which means it can be installed or removed while the switch is working. During that time, the switch remains available for other users.

    More Information
    Brand DLink
    Details
    • Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification Compliant
    • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-FX Standard
    • 2km Mutlimode Fiber
    • Hot-Swappable
    • FDA, CDRH, TUV Laser Eye Safety Certified
    Write Your Own Review
    You're reviewing:D-link 100 base FX Mutlimode mode 2KMs SFP transceiver
    Your Rating

    D-link 100 base FX Mutlimode mode 2KMs SFP transceiver