SKU
DEM-210
Out of stock
Quick Overview
  • Fiber Transceiver
  • Performance and affordability
  • Hot-Swappable
  • single mode 15KMs
₦12,130.00

    D-link 100 base FX single mode 15KMs SFP transceiver

    The DEM-210, is a single mode fiber optic transceiver GBIC Mini to 100BaseFX, is provided with a fiber port FX (LC duplex) 100 Mbit / s. It is compatible with IEEE 802.3u SFP MSA standards, and standards based, so that compatibility with other devices is guaranteed. The DEM-210 offers excellent performance and good flexibility. Allows speeds up to 200 Mbit / s in full duplex mode. The maximum distance is 15 km. In addition, the Mini GBIC Transceiver supports hot-swappable, which means it can be installed or removed while the switch is working. During that time, the switch continues to be available for other users.

    More Information
    Brand DLink
    Colour White
    Details
    • Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification Compliant
    • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-FX Standard
    • 15 km Single-Mode Fiber
    • Hot-Swappable
    • FDA, CDRH, TUV Laser Eye Safety Certified
    Write Your Own Review
    You're reviewing:D-link 100 base FX single mode 15KMs SFP transceiver
    Your Rating

    D-link 100 base FX single mode 15KMs SFP transceiver